Dr. Anna Lee Hemphill
Dr. Anna L. Hemphill
Last updated: Apr 21, 2023

Dr. Anna L. Hemphill

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduated from: Oregon Health Sciences University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1942591813

Dr. Anna L. Hemphill MD

Family Physician

She is located at 4400 Northeast Halsey Street in Portland, OR 97213. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, General Care, Headache, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoarthritis (OA), Osteoporosis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1942591813. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 215-0750. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Anna Lee Hemphill, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Anna L. Hemphill.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Anna L. Hemphill is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Providence Health & Services Oregon

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

OREGON HEALTH SCIENCES UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2011

Affiliated practices

Klamath Health Partnership
2074 South 6th Street
Klamath Falls, 97601 OR
(541) 851-8110

Affiliated hospitals

COLUMBIA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2111 EXCHANGE STREET
ASTORIA, 97103 OR
(503) 325-4321
OCEAN BEACH HOSPITAL
174 FIRST AVENUE NORTH
ILWACO, 98624 WA
(360) 642-3181

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 37 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mindy S. Loebner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 240 5050 Northeast Hoyt Street Portland, 97213, OR
Dr. Jonathan Vinson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 839 Northeast Holladay Street Portland, 97232, OR
Elnora Weatherspoon Grant
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4805 Northeast Glisan Street Portland, 97213, OR
Dr. Staci Joanna Eskesen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 5330 Northeast Glisan Street Portland, 97213, OR
Dr. Lydia A. Villegas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 240 5050 Northeast Hoyt Street Portland, 97213, OR
Dr. Tim I. Wilcox
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 454 5050 Northeast Hoyt Street Portland, 97213, OR
Dr. Megan Maureen Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 240 5050 Northeast Hoyt Street Portland, 97213, OR
Dr. Laura Donaghu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 240 5050 Northeast Hoyt Street Portland, 97213, OR
Dr. Terena D. Gimmillaro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4805 Northeast Glisan Street Portland, 97213, OR
Dr. Linda L. Desitter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5100 South Macadam Avenue Suite 200 Portland, 97239, OR

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Anna Lee Hemphill accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Anna Lee Hemphill accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Anna Lee Hemphill have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Anna Lee Hemphill is affiliated with Klamath Health Partnership.

Has Dr. Anna Lee Hemphill affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Anna Lee Hemphill is affiliated with COLUMBIA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Anna Lee Hemphill?

Dr. Anna Lee Hemphill's office is located at 4400 Northeast Halsey Street in Portland, OR 97213.

What conditions does Dr. Anna Lee Hemphill treat?

Dr. Anna Lee Hemphill provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, General Care, Headache, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoarthritis (OA), Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.